Elchat.Com - Info elchat.com

elchat.com receives about 8,100 unique visitors and 15,147 (1.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,304.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elchat.com is ranked number 58,272 in the world and 0.00162% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Arlington Heights, IL, 60005, United States and links to network IP address 199.168.113.23.

About - elchat.com

El mejor sistema de chat en espanol.
El primer sistema de Chat en espaƱol, diviertete y conoce amigos de todo el mundo.
How did elchat.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is elchat.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
243,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,147 (1.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
58,272 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00162% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 39.6%40.4%2314
Argentina 14.8%15.5%3024
United States 7.4%6.0%101407
El Salvador 6.5%6.5%603
Peru 5.1%4.8%3093
Spain 3.5%3.7%32013
Guatemala 3.1%3.8%1583
Colombia 2.9%2.3%6915
Honduras 2.6%2.5%760
Costa Rica 2.4%2.7%2450
Cuba 2.3%2.3%2368
Venezuela 2.3%1.7%9279
Ecuador 2.2%2.5%2555
Nicaragua 1.7%2.0%1343
Uruguay 1.4%1.2%2367
Chile 0.9%0.8%17660

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elchat.com
100.00%100.00%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush elchat.com
Domain:
  elchat.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
133
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is elchat.com?

Facebook:
  4,174
Google +:
  2,666
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much elchat.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$24.61
Monthly Revenue:
$738.30
Yearly Revenue:
$8,982.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 909$10.42
Mexico 6,119$5.94
Argentina 2,348$2.79
El Salvador 985$0.90
Peru 727$0.78
Spain 560$0.62
Cuba 348$0.50
Colombia 348$0.46
Ecuador 379$0.45
Costa Rica 409$0.43
Nicaragua 303$0.33
Guatemala 576$0.31
Uruguay 182$0.21
Honduras 379$0.17
Venezuela 257$0.17
Chile 121$0.12

How much money do elchat.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$97.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,185.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,466
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
43,982
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
535,119
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 164$1.88
Mexico 551$0.53
Argentina 329$0.39
Spain 106$0.12
Peru 73$0.08
Ecuador 34$0.04
Colombia 28$0.04
El Salvador 39$0.04
Cuba 24$0.03
Costa Rica 25$0.03
Uruguay 20$0.02
Chile 16$0.02
Nicaragua 12$0.01
Honduras 27$0.01
Guatemala 12$0.01
Venezuela 8$0.01

How much is elchat.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,304.46

Where is elchat.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.168.113.23
ASN:
AS32181 
ISP:
GigeNET 
Server Location:
Arlington Heights
IL
60005
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.168.113.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does elchat.com load?

Average Load Time:
(466 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.elchat.com/chat/">Chat Amigos</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.elchat.com/elchat.jpg (expiration not specified)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  16

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to elchat.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 22:43:12 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "9082ec119e1d01:0"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 19:10:55 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 4828

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname NS13.worldnic.com
Rname namehost.worldnic.com
Serial Number 116062822
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX p.webcom.ctmail.com 3600
A 199.168.113.23 3600
NS NS13.worldnic.com 3600
NS ns14.worldnic.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-02
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Welcome to the Network Solutions Registrar WHOIS Server.

The IP address from which you have visited the Network Solutions Registrar WHOIS
database is contained within a list of IP addresses that may have failed
to abide by Network Solutions' WHOIS policy. Failure to abide by this policy can
adversely impact our systems and servers, preventing the processing of
other WHOIS requests.

To see the Network Solutions WHOIS Policy, click on or copy and paste the following
URL into your browser:

http://www.networksolutions.com/whois/index.jhtml

If you feel that you have received this message in error, please contact us at:
email and include the following information:

Whois Query: elchat.com
YOUR IP address is 79.101.177.32
Date and Time of Query: Tue Jul 21 16:29:02 EDT 2009
Reason Code: IE
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELCHAT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.THEPLANET.COM
Name Server: NS2.THEPLANET.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-aug-2008
Creation Date: 02-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2009 20:47:37 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elchat.com widget